Secondary School CCA Overview and Description 2019/2020


    To view the CCA description please click on the title.
    To enroll, Please login.


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
2:45 pm - 4:15 pm
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Basketball Girls 12U & 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6 - 8
(Sports Hall 2)
Proform Basketball Academy

English Drama Production
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 9-12
(Black Box Theatre B506)
Paul Dulley

Football Boys 12U & 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-8
(Sports Field)
APSM

GESS Orchestra
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-12
(Music Room 2 (H306))
Peter Springer

Gymnastics G3-8 (S1)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 8
(Sports Hall 1)
RGA

Krav Maga
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-12
(Multi-Purpose Room 1 (K214))
Bengkit Lim

Choir - The Sound Crowd
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-6
(Music Primary Classroom (G306))
Jan-Helge Osmers & Felix Leuschner

Design & Technology G6-10
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-10
(DT Workshop 1 (H605))
Paul Dawes

Let's Draw!
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6 - 9
(Visual Art Room (G601))
Ronita Singh

Photoshop
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Grade 5 Pod (H504))
Melissa Hallo

Theater-AG
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-12
(Black Box Theatre B506)
Caroline Hafner

Volleyball Boys 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-8
(Sports Hall 3)
Hartmut Fraunhoffer

Volleyball Girls 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-8
(Sports Hall 2)
Kunimi Bermudez & Marcus Nordstroem

Basketball Boys 12U & 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6 - 8
(Sports Hall 3)
Proform Basketball Academy

Cooking G4-6 (W) S1
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-6
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Paul Scalisi

Football Girls 12U & 14U
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-8
(Sports Field)
APSM

Model United Nations (MUN)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 9-12
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Tiberiu Dragoiu & Natalie Hoffart

Sewing Workshop
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-7
(P. Art Room 2 (E203))
Christiane Krink

Taekwondo G4-8 (S1)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4 - 8
(Sports Hall 1)
Ildo Taekwondo

Badminton Competitive
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-6
(Sports Hall 2)
Mark Pocklington

Badminton Skills & Competitive G6-8
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-8
(Sports Hall 1)
Melanie Simon

Expedition Skills
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 5-10
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Michael Soeldner & Iulius Carebia

Golf G4-12 (S1)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-12
(Off-Site)
Richard Turner & Kirsty Gascoin

Jazz Band
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-12
(Ensemble Room (H329))
Jacek Dubiel

Musical Extravaganza!
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-8
(Black Box Theatre B506)
Sarah Thomas & Terry Moran & C. Holland

Robotics
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-9
(Grade 5 Pod (H504))
Philip Griebling

Running Club G 6-12
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-12
(Off-Site)
Ann Preisler

Swimming for Fitness (Thu)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 5-12
(Swimming Pool)
Marsden Swim School

Cooking G 7-10 (Fri) S1
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 7-10
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Paul Scalisi

Design, Prototype, Build!
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Scott Holland

GESS Film Club (S1)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Grade 5 Pod (H504))
Ayesha Mahapatra

Parkour
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 6-9
(Sports Hall 2)
Derrick Siu

Strategy & Board Games
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-10
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Joram Hutchins

Table Tennis (S1)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 -12
(Viewing Deck)
Giovanna Platania Perry

4:35 pm - 6:05 pm
Jazz Freestyle
4:35 pm - 6:05 pm
Grade 6-12
(Sports Hall 1)
Tanglin Arts Studio

Cooking G9-12 (S1)
4:35 pm - 6:05 pm
Grade 9-12
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Emine Keller

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm