Primary School CCA Overview and Description 2019/2020 (Semester 2)


    To view the CCA description please click on the title.
    To enroll, Please login.


MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Mini Yoga EST-G2 (S2)
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
EST - Grade 2
(Multi-Purpose Room 1 (K214))
Verena Dumke

2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Basketball Boys & Girls G4-5 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4 - 5
(Sports Hall 3)
Proform Basketball Academy

Chinese Language & Culture (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Non-Native EST - Grade 3
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Annie Lu

Cooking G1-2 (M) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 1-2
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Liliana Cabrita

Gymnastics G3-8 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 8
(Sports Hall 1)
RGA

Lego Wedo (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
EST - Grade 3
(Grade 4 Pod (F501))
Whizzkidz

Mini World of Sports (M) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Grade 2
(Forum)
Sport4kids

Painting (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(P. Art Room 1 (E204))
Deusa Bluemke

Swimming - Turtles (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP to Grade 4
(Swimming Pool)
Anke Hopstein & Marsden Swim School

Choir - The Sound Crowd
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-6
(Music Primary Classroom (G306))
Jan-Helge Osmers & Felix Leuschner

Cooking G3-4 (Tue) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-4
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Paul Scalisi

Expressive Dance G3-5
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(Multi-purpose Room 2 (K215))
Heidi Carroll

Football Boys G4-5 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4 - 5
(Sports Field)
APSM

German with Gio & Gabi (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 1-5
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Giovanna Platania & Gabriele Pointner

Mini Yoga PP - G2 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade PP - 2
(Multi-purpose Room 2 (K215))
Verena Dumke

Photoshop
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Melissa Hallo

String Ensemble G1-5
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 1 - 5
(Music Room 2 (H306))
Veneta Zlatinova-Dimova

Swimming - Seals (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
EST - Grade 4
(Swimming Pool)
Ian Hallo & Marsden Swim School

Taekwondo G2-3 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 2 & 3
(Sports Hall 1)
Ildo Taekwondo

Taekwondo PP-G1 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Grade 1
(Sports Hall 1)
Ildo Taekwondo

Why don't you...? (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
FOU - Grade 5
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Kirsty Gascoin & Kristyn Holland

Aviator's Club
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-5
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Pegasus AC

Cooking G4-6 (W) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-6
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Paul Scalisi

Creative Art PP-G2 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Grade 2
(P. Art Room 1 (E204))
Nel Lim

Lego Wedo (W) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
EST - Grade 3
(Grade 4 Pod (F501))
Whizzkidz

Swimming - Dolphins (Competitive)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(Swimming Pool)
Mark Pocklington, Johanna Hutchins, Lasse Janum

Taekwondo G4-8 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4 - 8
(Sports Hall 1)
Ildo Taekwondo

Theatre Arts G2-4
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 2 - 4
(Black Box Theatre B506)
The Journey Man

Badminton Competitive
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-6
(Sports Hall 2)
Mark Pocklington

Badminton Skills | Boys & Girls G3-5 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-5
(Sports Hall 3)
Ayesha Mahapatra & Marcus Nordstroem

Cooking G1-2 (Th) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 1-2
(Cooking Lab (H225))
Judith Shang

Expedition Skills
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 5-10
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Michael Soeldner & Iulius Carebia

Expressive Dance EST-G2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
EST - Grade 2
(Multi-purpose Room 2 (K215))
Heidi Carroll

Football Boys G2-3 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 2 - 3
(Sports Field)
APSM & Elliot Bidmead

Golf G3-12 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3-12
(Off-Site)
Richard Turner & Kirsty Gascoin

Musical Extravaganza!
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-8
(Black Box Theatre B506)
Sarah Thomas & Terry Moran & C. Holland

Robotics (G3-5)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(Grade 5 Pod (H504))
Joram Hutchins and Scott Holland

Running Club G3-5
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(Track)
Johanna Hutchins

Swimming for Fitness (Thu)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 5-12
(Swimming Pool)
Marsden Swim School

The Just Write Club
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
G1-2
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Denise Mulhaire

Basketball Boys & Girls G2-3 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 2 to 3
(Sports Hall 3)
Proform Basketball Academy

Design, Prototype, Build!
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Scott Holland

Football Girls & Boys PP-G1 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Grade 1
(Sports Field)
Ulli Niedermeyer

Football Girls G2-5 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 2 - 5
(Sports Field)
Richard Turner & Ian Hallo

GESS Film Club (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-7
(Grade 4 Pod (F501))
Ayesha Mahapatra

Gymnastics PP-G2 (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Gr 2
(Sports Hall 1)
RGA

Mini World of Sports (F) S2
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP- Grade 2
(Multi-purpose Hall Pre (D103))
Sport4kids

Paper Mâché! & Clay (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 - 5
(P. Art Room 1 (E204))
Nel Lim

Strategy & Board Games
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 4-10
(Classroom (Primary/ Secondary))
Joram Hutchins

Swimming Turtles Fri (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
PP - Grade 2
(Swimming Pool)
Marsden Swim School

Table Tennis (S2)
2:55 pm - 4:25 pm
Grade 3 -12
(Viewing Deck)
Giovanna Platania Perry

4:35 pm - 6:05 pm